Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for September 2017 › Music

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27

Six Pack at The Northside Bar and Grill

American Me, Give Em Blood, Critic at The Domino Room

28

Allan Byer at Redmond Farmer’s Market at Centennial Park

Open Mic at The Astro Lounge

Open Mic at The Astro Lounge

29

Trailer 31 at GoodLife Brewing

Moon Mountain Ramblers at Worthy Brewing

Carol Rossio at The Northside Bar and Grill

30

Postponed until 9/27-Pickin’ & Paddlin’ w/Julie & the Wayves, Space Heaterz, Doc Ryan at Tumalo Creek Kayak & Canoe

CANCELLED – Music in the Canyon w/Too Slim & the Taildraggers at American Legion Park

Open Mic acoustic Jam at The Northside Bar and Grill

31

Honey Don’t at Brasada Ranch

Gen Obata at The Lot

Polecat at Crow’s Feet Commons

1

Jeff Ibach at Crux

Leadbetter & Young, Hutch & Gentry at the Little Woody on lawn of Deschutes Historical Museum

Strange Rover at JC’s Bar and Grill

2

Thomas T & The Bluechips at Checker’s Pub

Fun Bobby at The Northside Bar and Grill

Friends of Lenny at Hub City Bar and Grill

3

Holus Bolus at The Northside Bar and Grill

Pieta Brown at Crow’s Feet Commons

Picnic People at Dogwood Cocktail Cabin

4

Dixieland Party Band at Faith, Hope and Charity Vineyards

The Northwest Compromise at Crux

Precious Byrd at Worthy Brewing

5

Michelle Van Handel Quartet at The Northside Bar and Grill

Bobby Lindstrom & Ed the Whistler at Velvet

The Rude Buddhas at M&J Tavern

6

Open Mic w/host MOsley WOtta at The Lot

Appaloosa at Pronghorn Resort

Music on the Green w/Hokulea Dancers at Sam Johnson Park

7

River By My Side at The Lot

Songwriters Open Mic at Strictly Organic Coffee (Downtown)

Dive Bar Theology at Spoken Moto

8

Michael Franti & Spearhead, Choir Choir Choir at Les Schwab Amphitheater

Bobby Lindstrom at Moose Sisters

Victory Swig at Wubba’s BBQ Shack

9

The Bad Cats at The Northside Bar and Grill

Bobby Lindstrom at Strictly Organic Coffee (Downtown Bend)

Allan Byer & Jamie Morris at Strictly Organic Coffee (Old Mill)

10
11

Northside Rockfest w/MLSD, Ditch Digger, Kleverkill at The Northside Bar and Grill

Open Mic at The Astro Lounge

12

Lisa Dae & Friends at The Northside Bar and Grill

Ukulele Jam at Kelly D’s

NTT at The Blacksmith

13

Pepper, Tribal Seeds, Fortunate Youth, Aloha Radio at The Century Center

Open Mic w/host MOsley WOtta at The Lot

Craig Carothers at McMenamins

14

Natty Red at The Lot

Goodbye Dyna, Last Giant at Spoken Moto

Slings and Arrows at McMenamins

15

Greenneck Daredevils at Crux

Kinzel & Hyde at Broken Top Club

Celtic Jam at Dudley’s Bookshop Cafe

16

1/2way to St. Paddy’s day w/JuJu Eyeball, Five Pint Mary, Cascade Highland Pipers at Mcmenamins

Northside Rockfest w/MLSD, Ditch Digger, Kleverkill at Northside Bar and Grill

Wayward Soul at Worthy Brewing

17

Uncommon Evolution at Volcanic Theatre Pub

18

Jim Avett at McMenamins

19

Bridge City Jazz at Northside Bar and Grill

Rilery’s Range Benders at The Blacksmith

Eryn Bent at Velvet

20

Open Mic w/host MOsley WOtta at The Lot

Charissa Parks & Shannon Smith at Pronghorn Resort

Pete Kartsounes at McMenamins

21

Government Mule w/Warren Haynes at The Century Center

The Baron Ward at The Lot

A Night with the Nomads at Hola! Downtown

22

Modest Mouse, Built To Spill at Les Schwab Amphitheater

Bobby Lindstrom at The Loft

A.M. Interstate at Checker’s Pub

23

High 5’s Polka Band, Old Salt Union, Jeff Crosby & the Refugees for Oktoberrfest at McMenamins

Coyote Willow at Strictly Organic Coffee in Old Mill

Canaan Canaan with Matt Humiston at Strictly Organic Coffee (Downtown)

24

Currensy, Kent Jones, Corner Boy P, T.Y. at Domino Room

Turkuaz w/ Sinkane at The Domino Room

25

Keith Harkin at Volcanic Theatre Pub

Curren$y at The Domino Room

26

Groove Merchants at The Northside Bar and Grill

The Shins, Day Wave at The Athletic Club

Melvin Seals and JGB (Jerry Garcia Band) at The Domino Room

27

Pickin’ and Paddlin’ w/Pitchfork Revolution, Eric Leadbetter, Benji Nagel, Crystal Pizzola at Tumalo Creek Kayak and Canoe

Open Mic w/host MOsley WOtta at The Lot

John Fullbright at McMenamins

28

Allan Byer at Level 2

Rich Taelour Trio at The Northside Bar and Grill

Leyla McCalla Band, Third Seven at Volcanic Theatre Pub

29

Patrick Sweany at The Domino Room

The Bad Cats at Checker’s Pub

DJ’s RRLTIME with Scipher at The Astro Lounge

30

Bend Roots Revival w/Helga, Victory Swig, Kylan Johnson, Blackstrap, The Hard Chords, Chiringa, All I Feel Is Yes, Mexican Gunfight+ more at Old Mill District

+ Export Events